Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Namibia visa services since 2017, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Namibia. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Namibia and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Namibia Visa

Namibia Visa for Colombia passport holder living in Ireland

permanent resident?


The Embassy is closed every Friday.

Select the type of Namibia tourist visa application:

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Namibia visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign Namibia visa application, prepared by our system under your account.
b
Original Passport. Original, signed Colombia passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity from the returning date of entry and at least Three (3) or more blank pages
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
e
Yellow Fever Vaccination. If the applicant has traveled within the last 90 days to any of the Yellow Fever Countries an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever will be required.
f
Travel insurance. Travel insurance covering the whole period of stay in Namibia.
g
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
h
Employment Letter. An original letter from your employer/school (on business letterhead, with contact details), stating that a leave of absence has been granted and that you will be returning to your current job. The Employment Letter must be addressed to Namibia High Commission If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
i
Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations including name of the applicant, name and address of the hotel, duration of stay.
j
Invitation Letter. Copy of an invitation letter from family or friends in Namibia and a copy of the their passport and visa.
Applicants requiring multiple entry must apply whilst in Namibia to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Namibia tourist visa fees for citizens of Colombia

Single Entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same day
  • Total cost:
Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: Same Day Service
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 Business Days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Namibia: 90 days Namibia visa help
Maximum stay in Namibia: 90 days Namibia visa help
Credit card
Namibia visa for citizens of Colombia is required. For more information please contact the nearest Namibia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
Dublin

+353 1 4869090+353 1 4869090

>a/< e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;501#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm

57 Fitzwilliam Square N

Dublin, D02 CP02

Monday — Friday, 9:00 am - 5:30 pm